Lease Cleaning
Woodend, QLD

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Woodend Brisbane
Professional Woodend Cleaning Services

Woodend Lease Cleaning

We know how dirty dwellings in Woodend may become, specially when leaving and that is why Move Out Cleaning Brisbane Woodend delivers a comprehensive lease cleaning Woodend QLD package that covers more than 35+ tasks to make sure your place is sparkling clean when complete.

We makeit easy and all of our cleaning options incorporate a 48 hour inspection guarantee to make certain our customers are fully pleased with what we do.

Woodend Lease Cleaning Services from just [min_fee]

  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Over 35 Point Cleaning Checklist
  • More Than 35 Cleaning Items
  • Offering Flexible Payment Terms
  • Quality Cleaning Supplies & Equipment
Call Now 1300 941 873
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind

Bond Back Promise By Move Out Cleaning Brisbane

Move Out Cleaning Brisbane is a leading lease cleaning service provider. Our promise is to provide a high quality service in all aspects of cleaning, at an economical price. From the kitchen to the bathroom and everything in between, we will leave the home gleaming. We recognise how grimy the home can get over time, which is why we perform our best to make it easier for you.

It is quite common for tenants and landlords to clash over the state of the home after vacating. If you have been living somewhere for some time, it’s challenging to vacate and get the home back to the original state. Well, you do not need to bicker with the landlord when you are able to hire Woodend QLD cleaning professionals to make the property spotless.

Move Out Cleaning Brisbane employs some of the finest Woodend QLD cleaning professionals in the area. Our company will guarantee that lack of cleanliness does not prevent you getting your full bond amount back. We provide you with a 48 hour inspection guarantee and if any item needs a more comprehensive clean, we shall complete it free of charge. Our Certificate of Bond Clean can be shown to the property manager as evidence of professional cleaning. The property manager will be aware that you have had the home cleaned through a professional cleaning service and facilitate the bond return process.

Our hiring and training procedures are comprehensive. That way we ensure the safety and security of both our staff and customers.

To get going, contact our team at Move Out Cleaning Brisbane, and get a personalised quote for lease cleaning services immediately.

Immaculate End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

Are you likely to move out of your current rental property? Well, it is a really big task giving the property back to the landlord in the same condition it was in before you initially moved in to it. However, with professional Woodend lease cleaners, you can get the apartment in good condition before moving out, without all the effort of having to do it all yourself.

Our promise is to provide a quality service in all facets of cleaning, at an affordable price. From ceiling to floor, our lease cleaning packages cover over 35 items to make certain the house is gleaming when we are finished. We understand how grimy houses can become over time, especially during the move out phase, which is why we perform our best to make life easier for you.

Move Out Cleaning Brisbane Woodend is a dedicated team of cleaners and service staff who commit to getting back your full bond after the lease term. We offer a 48 hour inspection guarantee to ensure we rectify any errors free of charge if any item needs a more detailed clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Are Your Woodend Lease Cleaning Service Prices?

According to your requirements, our cleaning starts from $45 per hour, and lease cleaning service packages start from [min_fee]. Ring us today for a price on your required service.

How Long Beforehand Should I Book?

It is advisable to talk to us regarding our cleaning services without delay. The sooner you call us, the more likely it is that we will have a time on your preferred date and time. Ideally, call at least 7 days prior. Should you suddenly find yourself requiring the service needed right away, contact us and we’ll try to book you in to the schedule.

What Happens If I Am Not Satisfied With The Cleaning?

We want to ensure you can pay efficiently and securely, so we provide several payment processing options. If you wish, you can choose to pay online or over the phone.

Got Questions?

Who Will Be Cleaning My Home Or Office?

We have a dedicated team of professional cleaners, who are all fully trained, police verified and qualified so you can be sure of an excellent result. In addition, we do on-going training programs to be sure that our team are abreast with the latest, most efficient and effective lease cleaning methods and techniques.

Do I Need To Be At The House While The Cleaning Service Is Provided?

You don’t need to be present. You can proceed with your usual schedule, while our cleaners manage each facet of cleaning your home or office. In the event you are unable to provide entry to your premises at the scheduled cleaning time, you can leave the key in a secure place such as the meter box or letterbox. Just remember to inform us in advance in order to prevent any inconveniences.

What Happens If I’m Not Totally Happy With My Lease Service?

We understand that it’s important that the work is done properly, and we pride ourselves on the quality of our work. However, should you be less than totally happy with the service quality, just let us know right away, and we will do our best to recitfy it quickly.

Lease Cleaning Woodend 4305 QLD

About Us &

What We Do

At Move Out Cleaning Brisbane Woodend QLD, we are a proud leader of lease cleaning services. We are trusted by commercial partners and property management companies, due to our team of dedicated cleaning staff that endeavour to provide the best cleaning services within the industry. A main objective is to make certain that every client is 100 percent happy with the service and experience offered.

Our ever-increasing knowledge and expertise in the industry means we’ve got you covered, regardless whether we’re cleaning your house, business or project space.

We recruit the best cleaning experts to ensure we offer high-quality services, giving you a pristine result. We have a family oriented approach to business to ensure every member of our company, no matter their position, is given an equal opportunity and support within a caring environment to realise their potential.

  • A Respected Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
  • High-Quality Service At Affordable Prices

At Move Out Cleaning Brisbane Woodend, you will receive the highest quality cleaning service to meet your needs, a highly affordable price. From home cleaning through to large commercial facility service requirements, give us a call right now to have our professional staff take care of everything for you.

Move Out Cleaning Brisbane

Comprehensive Brisbane Lease Cleaning Specialists

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 941 873